Watch Mayweather vs Marquez Fight Live on Streaming Video

Mayweather vs Marquez is the next big fight which is scheduled on September 19, 2009.

Floyd Mayweather Jr.

Real name: Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
Nickname(s): Pretty Boy Floyd, Money Mayweather
Rated at: Welterweight
Height: 5 ft 8 in (1.73 m)
Nationality: American
Birth date: February 24, 1977 (1977-02-24) (age 32)
Birth place: Grand Rapids, Michigan
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing record
Total fights: 39
Wins: 39
Wins by KO : 25
Losses : 0

Juan Manuel Marquez

Real name: Juan Manuel Márquez Méndez
Nickname(s): Dinamita
Rated at: Lightweight
Height: 5 ft 7 in (1.70 m)
Nationality: Flag of Mexico Mexican
Birth date: August 23, 1973 (1973-08-23) (age 36)
Birth place: Mexico City, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing record
Total fights : 55
Wins: 50
Wins by KO: 37
Losses : 4
Draws : 1


Related Posts :
Mayweather wins over Marquez Boxing Match
Manny Pacquiao will win over Cotto – Mayweather
Watch UFC 103 Live Streaming Online Video
Watch Ted Kennedy Funeral Live
UFC 102 Watch it live in streaming online video